Staff List 17/18

Teaching Staff

SMT

Mrs Hollywood HT (Modern Studies / Learning and Behaviour Support)

Mr Munro DHT (Chemistry / Computing)

Mr Miller DHT (English)

Mrs Sturgeon DHT (Maths)

Mr Menzies DHT (PE)

Mrs O’Malley Acting DHT (Maths)

Mrs Dick (Education Support Manager)

 

Pastoral Support

Miss Wilkie – S5/6 (Modern Languages)

Miss Wilson – Mull (English)

Mr Rainey – Arran (Modern Studies)

Mr Brown (Acting) – Skye (Technical)

Mrs Dornan (Acting) – Iona (PE and Dance)

 

Art Dept                                                        

Mr Sheppard (PT)

Mrs McAlinden

Mr McGregor

Mrs McHendry

 

Business & Computing Faculty

Mr McGivern (PT)

Mrs Moffat

Mr Carey

Mrs McVey

Mr Brookes (NQT)

 

English & Modern Languages Faculty

English Dept                                                            

Mr Palombo (Faculty Head)

Mr Miller (DHT)

Mr Clark

Mrs MacDonald (part time)

Mrs Pearson (part time)

Mrs Robertson

Mrs Adam

Mr McGahan

Miss Gribben

Ms Wilson (PTPS)

Miss McGarry (NQT – Psychology)

Miss Pinkerton

 

Modern Languages Dept

Miss Wilkie (PTPS)

Mrs Ferguson

Mrs Campbell

Mrs Wisely

 

Health & Wellbeing Faculty

PE Dept

Mrs Chambers (Faculty Head)

Mr Menzies (DHT)

Mr Maitland (part time)

Mr Stevenson

Mrs Wightman (part time)

Mrs Dornan (Acting PTPS)

Miss Walker (NQT)

Mrs Smith

 

Home Economics Dept                                                                                          

Miss Purves

Mrs Barry (part time)

Mrs Carlin (part time)

Miss Docherty

 

Learning and Behaviour Support                                                

Mrs Smith (PT)

Miss Brown (Acting PT Nurture)

Mrs Haining (Transition Teacher)

 

Literacy

Ms Haggerty (PT)

 

Numeracy

Mrs Colford (PT)

 

Maths

Mrs Condy (Acting PT)

Mrs Sturgeon (DHT)

Mrs O’Malley (Acting DHT)

Mr Dickie

Mr Edgar

Mr Shepherd

Mrs McKay

Ms Shemaza

 

Music Department                                                                         

Mrs Davidson (PT)

Miss Pelegrom

Miss Keenan

 

RME

Mr Arbuckle (PT)

Mr Peters

 

Science Faculty                                                                   

Biology Dept

Ms Chalmers (Faculty Head)

Mrs Irving                                                                   

Dr Wardrope

 

Chemistry Dept

Mr Munro (DHT)

Dr Costello

Miss Wilson

Mrs Steven (part time)

Mr Farquhar (part time)

 

Physics Dept

Mr McKenzie

Mr Malaney

Mr Fulton (Acting PT Employability and Skills)

 

Social Subjects Faculty

Geography Dept                                                                  

Mr Gilmour (Acting PT Attainment)

Miss Semple (NQT)

 

History Dept

Mr Fenwick (Faculty Head)

Mrs Robertson (Acting PT Learning and Teaching)

Miss Montgomery

 

Modern Studies Dept

Mr Rainey (PTPS)

Miss Mullaney

Miss McSkimming (NQT)

 

Technical Department

Mr Marshall (PT)

Mr Johnston

Mr McGurk

Mr Brown (Acting PTPS)

Mr Scholefield

 

Other staff in the school

 

Office

Mrs Duffy                               Service Delivery Officer

Mrs MacDonald                    Team Leader

Mrs Russell                            Office Manager

Mrs Laurence                        Clerical Assistant

Mrs Bennion                         Clerical Assistant

Mrs Wiggins                          Clerical Assistant

Mrs Garrity                            Clerical Assistant (job share)

Ms Grieves                             Clerical Assistant (job share)

 

Janitorial

Mr Cameron                           Senior Janitor

Mr Lambie                              Janitor

Miss Williamson                    Janitor/Cleaner

 

 Classroom Assistants

Mrs Woods

Mrs Prescott

Mr Cameron

Mrs De Stefano

 

Additional Support Needs Assistants

Mrs Arthur

Mrs Hamilton

 

Technicians                                              

Mr Thorburn

Mr Mills

 

Science Technicians

Mrs McNish

Mrs McColl

 

ICT Technician

Mr Lowe

 

Library

Mr Kerr

Mrs Kane

 

Cook In Charge

Ms O’Donnell

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs Rae

 

Active Schools Co-ordinator

Mr Johnston

 

Home Link Worker

Mrs Badger                                                     Home Link Worker

Mrs Hammerton                                           Home Link Assistant

Mrs McCallum                                               Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs Neary                                                       Home Link Employability

 

Skills Development Scotland

Charlene Young

 


 Return Home